Confidence
4- Public role
- Current public evidence covers 3 supporting public references; services, assets, and relationship context should be read with that evidence boundary.
- Information type
- THE RIPPLE EFFECT (PROJECTS) LIMITED appears in GB with 3 supporting public references but no confirmed operator yet; BTW tracks it to link these public clues to a responsible organisation and its relationships.
Related details
- Public network record
Public source record
- companies_house_company_registry
companies house officer contact
Last updated: 2026-09-18
Current status
GB:gb:06433356Not yet assessed· observed 2026-09-09Companies House company profile: THE RIPPLE EFFECT (PROJECTS) LIMITED (06433356) · Companies House
Controls:Mr Ronald Whitaker· 2016-04-06High confidence· observed 2026-07-03Persons with significant control: THE RIPPLE EFFECT (PROJECTS) LIMITED · Companies House
Reported financial history
| Measure | Reporting period | Reported amount | Accounting basis | Public filing | Last checked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | Annual Dec 1, 2024 — Nov 30, 2025 | 0 pure | Scope not specified in this record | Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2025Companies Housegb:06433356 Mar 30, 2026 | Sep 9, 2026 |
| Employees | Annual Dec 1, 2023 — Nov 30, 2024 | 0 pure | Scope not specified in this record Earlier filing version | Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2024Companies Housegb:06433356 Aug 26, 2025 | Sep 9, 2026 |
| Employees | Annual Dec 1, 2023 — Nov 30, 2024 | 0 pure | Scope not specified in this record | Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2025Companies Housegb:06433356 Mar 30, 2026 | Sep 9, 2026 |
| Employees | Annual Dec 1, 2022 — Nov 30, 2023 | 0 pure | Scope not specified in this record Earlier filing version | Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2023Companies Housegb:06433356 Aug 27, 2024 | Sep 9, 2026 |
| Employees | Annual Dec 1, 2022 — Nov 30, 2023 | 0 pure | Scope not specified in this record | Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2024Companies Housegb:06433356 Aug 26, 2025 | Sep 9, 2026 |
Board directors and statutory officers
| Person’s name | Role | Term of office | Public filing | Last checked |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GORDON, Leonie Ann | Board director | Nov 21, 2007 — Jan 20, 2010 Historical record | Company 06433356: officersCompanies Housegb:06433356 | Sep 9, 2026 |
| PATCHING, Karen | Company secretary | Jan 20, 2010 — Aug 31, 2015 Historical record | Company 06433356: officersCompanies Housegb:06433356 | Sep 9, 2026 |
| GORDON, Leonie Ann | Company secretary | Nov 21, 2007 — Jan 20, 2010 Historical record | Company 06433356: officersCompanies Housegb:06433356 | Sep 9, 2026 |
| WHITAKER, Ronald Thomas | Board director | Nov 21, 2007 — Not recorded in this filing Current record | Company 06433356: officersCompanies Housegb:06433356 | Sep 9, 2026 |
| GORDON, Leonie Ann | Board director | Nov 21, 2007 — Jan 20, 2010 Historical record | Company 06433356: officersCompanies Housegb:06433356 | Jul 3, 2026 |
| PATCHING, Karen | Company secretary | Jan 20, 2010 — Aug 31, 2015 Historical record | Company 06433356: officersCompanies Housegb:06433356 | Jul 3, 2026 |
| GORDON, Leonie Ann | Company secretary | Nov 21, 2007 — Jan 20, 2010 Historical record | Company 06433356: officersCompanies Housegb:06433356 | Jul 3, 2026 |
| WHITAKER, Ronald Thomas | Board director | Nov 21, 2007 — Not recorded in this filing Current record | Company 06433356: officersCompanies Housegb:06433356 | Jul 3, 2026 |
Corporate structure
This entity
THE RIPPLE EFFECT (PROJECTS) LIMITEDSubsidiaries / controlled
People & contacts
1Contact:Other contact roleHigh confidence· 1 record
People coverage
1- People on record
- 1
- With a direct channel
- 0
- Inferred channel
- 0
- Name only
- 1
By role
- director1
Confidence:High confidence1
Identities revealed to members
