Confidence
1- Public role
- Source-context row retained for legal-entity resolution before public directory use.
- Information type
- MARVELL requires stronger public records confirming its legal identity, network resources, services, ownership, and leadership before it can be treated as a complete infrastructure record.
Related details
- MARVELL network directory record
Identifies MARVELL as a company and marks the entry for additional service, asset, and relationship detail.
network directory record
Last updated: 2026-07-08
Current status
Related research
37- Marvell Added US$5.76bn of Supplier Commitments. Customer Orders Stay Cancellable
Marvell has made one side of its AI-capacity wager much harder than the other. In thirteen weeks, unconditional purchase commitments to foundries and test-and-assembly partners rose from US$2.7568 billion to US$8.5189 billion. The new schedule reaches deep into fiscal 2030. Yet Marvell still says a significant portion of customer sales is made through purchase orders that can be cancelled, changed or deferred on short notice. Supply has acquired a multi-year contractual floor; the public demand record has not acquired an equivalent binding ledger.
Primary articlePublished 2026-08-31 - Marvell Allocated US$7.5m of Q2 Net Income to NVIDIA's Unconverted Preferred
NVIDIA's US$2 billion Marvell security had not converted by 1 August. It did not wait outside the earnings ledger: Marvell assigned it US$6.2 million of undistributed earnings and US$1.3 million of dividends for the quarter. The certificate already behaves like common equity in several places, but not in the one vote that chooses directors.
Primary articlePublished 2026-08-29 - Marvell's 12-Month Forward Ends Before Its Fiscal-2029 AI Earnout
Marvell's US$300 million cash-settled forward reduced one source of volatility around the Celestial AI acquisition. It did not put the whole earnout on the same clock: the contract lasts about a year, while the revenue milestones and possible cash and share settlement continue through fiscal 2029.
Primary articlePublished 2026-08-27 - Marvell's Google Warrant Has 240 Revenue Gates and a US$206.58 Strike
Google can earn a large claim on Marvell equity, but the contract makes that claim pass through several ledgers. A product must qualify, Marvell must recognise revenue, a US$500 million step must be certified, shares must vest and the option must still be worth exercising. The US$120 billion full-vesting arithmetic is a ruler for that journey, not a Google purchase order.
Primary articlePublished 2026-08-27 - Astera samples Scorpio X PCIe 6.0 switch for AI rack interconnect
Astera Labs unveils Scorpio X PCIe 6.0 AI switch ASIC targeting rack-scale GPU interconnect and cross-vendor AI infrastructure.
Mentioned articlePublished 2026-05-26 - Marvell за квартал добавила $5,762 млрд обязательств перед поставщиками. Заказы клиентов остаются отменяемыми
Рынок видит высокий спрос на ИИ, а договоры показывают, кто принял необратимое решение первым. За тринадцать недель безусловные обязательства Marvell по закупкам у фабрик и партнёров по сборке и тестированию выросли с $2,7568 млрд до $8,5189 млрд. Однако значительная часть продаж клиентам по-прежнему оформляется заказами, которые можно быстро отменить, изменить или отложить. Marvell закрепила многолетнее предложение, не раскрыв симметричной суммы жёсткого спроса.
Primary articlePublished 2026-08-31 - Marvell erhöhte Lieferzusagen um 5,76 Mrd. US-Dollar. Kundenaufträge bleiben stornierbar
Marvells neue Kapazitätswette lässt sich nicht an einem KI-Slogan ablesen, sondern an zwei unterschiedlich harten Vertragsseiten. Gegenüber Foundries sowie Montage- und Testpartnern stiegen die unbedingten Kaufverpflichtungen in einem Quartal von 2,7568 auf 8,5189 Milliarden US-Dollar. Kunden kaufen dagegen zu einem wesentlichen Teil über Bestellungen, die kurzfristig storniert oder verschoben werden können. Marvell hat also Lieferfähigkeit über Jahre gebunden, ohne einen gleich großen öffentlichen Nachweis gebundener Nachfrage vorzulegen.
Primary articlePublished 2026-08-31 - أضافت Marvell التزامات توريد بقيمة 5.762 مليار دولار في ربع واحد. طلبات العملاء ما زالت قابلة للإلغاء
تظهر المخاطرة الحقيقية في استراتيجية Marvell للذكاء الاصطناعي عند مقارنة سلطتين تعاقديتين. فقد ارتفعت التزامات الشراء غير المشروطة تجاه مصانع الرقائق وشركاء التجميع والاختبار من 2.7568 مليار دولار في 2 مايو إلى 8.5189 مليار دولار في 1 أغسطس 2026. لكن جانب العملاء ما زال يعتمد بدرجة كبيرة على أوامر شراء يمكن إلغاؤها أو تغييرها أو تأجيلها خلال مهلة قصيرة. قيّدت الشركة العرض لسنوات، بينما لم تكشف عن سجل طلب ملزم بالقيمة نفسها.
Primary articlePublished 2026-08-31 - A Marvell somou US$ 5,76 bi em compromissos de fornecimento. Os pedidos seguem canceláveis
A decisão mais concreta da Marvell neste ciclo não foi a projeção de receita. Foi o salto de US$ 2,7568 bilhões para US$ 8,5189 bilhões em compromissos incondicionais de compra com foundries e parceiros de montagem e teste. A empresa endureceu o lado fornecedor em US$ 5,7621 bilhões durante um trimestre. O lado cliente continua muito mais flexível: uma parcela relevante das vendas passa por ordens de compra, não por contratos de longo prazo, e pode ser cancelada ou adiada com pouca antecedência.
Primary articlePublished 2026-08-31 - Marvellの供給契約は1四半期で57.621億ドル増えた。顧客注文はなお取消可能
Marvellの最新開示で重要なのは、AI需要という言葉ではなく、誰の約束が先に固くなったかである。ファウンドリーと組立・検査パートナーへの無条件購入コミットメントは、2026年5月2日の27.568億ドルから8月1日の85.189億ドルへ膨らんだ。一方、顧客販売の相当部分は長期契約ではなく、短期間で取消しや延期が可能な発注書に依存する。供給確保は複数年の契約になったが、公開された需要側の拘束力は同じ規模には達していない。
Primary articlePublished 2026-08-31 - Marvell 一季新增 57.621 亿美元供应承诺,客户订单仍可撤回
AI 芯片的需求故事通常从订单和收入开始,但 Marvell 最新季报暴露了更硬的一面:截至 2026 年 8 月 1 日,公司对晶圆厂及封装测试伙伴的无条件采购承诺达到 85.189 亿美元,比十三周前多出 57.621 亿美元。与此同时,Marvell 仍提醒投资者,大量客户销售依靠采购订单,而不是长期承诺;客户可在短时间内取消或推迟。上游已经被合同锁定多年,下游却没有公开的等额约束记录。
Primary articlePublished 2026-08-31 - Marvell sumó US$5.762 millones en compromisos de suministro. Los pedidos siguen cancelables
Entre mayo y agosto, Marvell no solo elevó su previsión de crecimiento: cambió la dureza contractual de su cadena de suministro. Los compromisos incondicionales con fundiciones y socios de ensamblaje y prueba saltaron de US$2.756,8 millones a US$8.518,9 millones. Al otro extremo, una parte significativa de las ventas aún nace en órdenes de compra que el cliente puede cancelar o aplazar con poca antelación. El dato de mercado no es un simple voto de confianza en la IA. Es una transferencia de opcionalidad hacia el comprador.
Primary articlePublished 2026-08-31 - Marvell a ajouté 5,76 Md$ d’engagements fournisseurs. Les commandes clients restent annulables
La pénurie se paie avant que la demande soit certaine. Marvell en donne une mesure inhabituelle : ses engagements inconditionnels envers les fonderies et partenaires d’assemblage-test sont passés de 2,7568 à 8,5189 milliards de dollars entre le 2 mai et le 1er août 2026. Le groupe a donc durci son obligation amont de 5,7621 milliards en treize semaines. En aval, une part importante des ventes repose toujours sur des bons de commande que les clients peuvent annuler, modifier ou différer rapidement. Le risque n’est pas caché dans une prévision d’IA ; il se trouve dans la différence de force entre deux contrats.
Primary articlePublished 2026-08-31 - Marvell отнесла $7,5 млн квартальной прибыли на непреобразованные привилегированные акции NVIDIA
К 1 августа акции Series A не превратились в обыкновенные ни юридически, ни в реестре. Но в расчёте прибыли на акцию Marvell они уже участвуют как второй класс обыкновенного капитала. Именно этот разрыв между формой и правами определяет экономическое влияние NVIDIA — и его предел.
Primary articlePublished 2026-08-29 - Marvell ordnet NVIDIAs ungewandelter Vorzugsaktie 7,5 Mio. US-Dollar Quartalsgewinn zu
Am 1. August war aus NVIDIAs Series A noch keine Stammaktie geworden. Wirtschaftlich stand das Papier dennoch nicht vor der Tür: Marvell nahm es als zweite Stammaktienklasse in die Ergebnisverteilung auf. Erst die Ausnahmen im Vertrag zeigen, wo Beteiligung endet und Kontrolle nicht beginnt.
Primary articlePublished 2026-08-29 - Marvell تخصص 7.5 مليون دولار من صافي ربح الربع لسهم NVIDIA الممتاز قبل التحويل
بقيت ورقة NVIDIA البالغة قيمتها ملياري دولار سهماً ممتازاً حتى 1 أغسطس، لكنها لم تبق خارج حساب الأرباح. فقد عاملتها Marvell كفئة ثانية من الأسهم العادية عند احتساب ربحية السهم. وبين الاسم والحساب تظهر خريطة أدق: مشاركة اقتصادية سبقت التحويل، وتأثير تصنع حدوده الاستثناءات القانونية.
Primary articlePublished 2026-08-29 - Marvell destinou US$ 7,5 mi do lucro à preferencial da NVIDIA ainda não convertida
O papel de US$ 2 bilhões continuava juridicamente preferencial em 1º de agosto, mas já participava do resultado como uma segunda classe de ação ordinária. A diferença não é semântica: ela separa o que NVIDIA já recebe, o voto que já exerce em tese e a escolha de conselheiros que o contrato deixou fora.
Primary articlePublished 2026-08-29 - 未転換のNVIDIA向けMarvell優先株に四半期純利益750万ドル
証券の名前は優先株、1日時点の法的状態も優先株のままだった。ところがMarvellの四半期EPSでは、すでに「第二の普通株クラス」として利益を分け合っている。転換の有無だけを見ていると、経済参加が始まった時点も、支配力が途切れる場所も見誤る。
Primary articlePublished 2026-08-29 - NVIDIA的Marvell优先股尚未转换,已分到750万美元季度净利润
截至8月1日,NVIDIA花20亿美元买下的证券仍是优先股;但在Marvell的每股收益账上,它已经按第二类普通股参与分配。真正需要读懂的不是证券名称,而是750万美元怎样组成、哪些权利已经生效,以及哪些门仍未打开。
Primary articlePublished 2026-08-29 - Marvell asignó US$7,5m de beneficio neto a la preferente de NVIDIA aún sin convertir
La inversión de US$2.000 millones no necesitó convertirse en acciones ordinarias para entrar en el reparto trimestral. Marvell ya la cuenta como una segunda clase común para el beneficio por acción. La diferencia entre participación económica y forma jurídica explica tanto el poder que NVIDIA obtuvo como el límite que no cruzó.
Primary articlePublished 2026-08-29 - Marvell attribue 7,5 M$ de bénéfice net au titre NVIDIA encore non converti
Le mot « privilégiée » suggère volontiers un rang supérieur ; ici, il masque surtout une participation déjà proche de l'action ordinaire. Au 1er août, aucune action Series A de NVIDIA n'avait été convertie. Pourtant, le calcul trimestriel de Marvell lui avait déjà ouvert le bénéfice, le dividende et presque tout le vote actionnarial.
Primary articlePublished 2026-08-29 - Le forward de douze mois de Marvell expire avant le complément de prix IA de 2029
La charge nette liée au complément de prix de Celestial AI et au contrat forward est tombée de 250,7 millions de dollars au premier trimestre à 52,0 millions au deuxième. Cette détente comptable ne ferme pourtant aucun dossier : le forward ne dure que douze mois, tandis que les objectifs de chiffre d’affaires peuvent déclencher des paiements jusqu’à l’exercice 2029.
Primary articlePublished 2026-08-27 - El forward de doce meses de Marvell vence antes que el earnout de IA de 2029
Un contrato de US$300 millones puede amortiguar el efecto del precio de la acción de Marvell sobre la contraprestación contingente de Celestial AI. No puede hacer que un hito de ingresos llegue antes, ni extender automáticamente esa protección hasta el ejercicio fiscal 2029.
Primary articlePublished 2026-08-27 - Marvell 的12个月远期合约,早于2029财年AI或有对价到期
Marvell 为 Celestial AI 交易配置了一份名义金额3亿美元、现金结算的远期股票购买合约。但合约只有12个月,交易中的收入里程碑却延续到2029财年。一个工具管理一段股价风险,并不等于整笔或有对价拥有同一条时间轴。
Primary articlePublished 2026-08-27 - Marvellの12カ月フォワードは2029年度AIアーンアウトより先に満期を迎える
Celestial AIの条件付対価とフォワードを合わせた費用は、2027年度第1四半期の2億5,070万ドルから第2四半期の5,200万ドルへ縮小した。しかし、数字が小さくなったことと、リスクが終わったことは同じではない。フォワードの期間は12カ月、売上高マイルストーンは2029年度まで続く。
Primary articlePublished 2026-08-27 - O forward de 12 meses da Marvell vence antes do earnout de IA de 2029
O risco mais concreto do contrato de proteção da Marvell não aparece no trimestre em que o valor justo muda. Ele aparece no caixa da liquidação. O forward de US$ 300 milhões dura doze meses; os marcos de receita da Celestial AI podem exigir dinheiro e ações até o exercício de 2029.
Primary articlePublished 2026-08-27 - ينتهي عقد Marvell الآجل لمدة 12 شهراً قبل مقابل الذكاء الاصطناعي المشروط في 2029
استخدمت Marvell عقد شراء أسهم آجلاً بقيمة اسمية 300 مليون دولار وتسوية نقدية لإدارة جزء من مخاطر صفقة Celestial AI. لكن أداة العام الواحد لا تساوي التزاماً قد يستمر حتى السنة المالية 2029، ولا تنقل مخاطر تحقيق الإيرادات إلى الطرف المقابل في العقد.
Primary articlePublished 2026-08-27 - Marvells Zwölfmonats-Forward endet vor dem KI-Earn-out 2029
Im Bewertungsmodell von Marvell stehen Umsatzprognose, Meilensteinwahrscheinlichkeit, Aktienkurs, Volatilität und Kreditspread nebeneinander. Der Forward greift nur einen Teil dieses Instrumentenbretts auf und läuft zwölf Monate. Die bedingte Gegenleistung für Celestial AI kann dagegen bis zum Geschäftsjahr 2029 fällig werden.
Primary articlePublished 2026-08-27 - Двенадцатимесячный форвард Marvell истекает раньше AI-earnout 2029 года
Цена покупки Celestial AI не закончилась в день закрытия. В ней осталась подвижная часть: денежные и акционные выплаты за выручку до 2029 финансового года. Marvell поставила рядом форвард на US$300 млн, но срок этого инструмента — всего двенадцать месяцев.
Primary articlePublished 2026-08-27 - Le bon Google de Marvell compte 240 paliers de revenus
Le contrat publié par Marvell montre une récompense maximale, mais pas une commande maximale. Pour que Google approche les 58,97 millions d’actions promises, il faut d’abord que des produits très précisément définis génèrent des revenus comptabilisés, puis que ces revenus franchissent 240 seuils distincts. Même alors, le prix d’exercice de 206,58 dollars ouvre une deuxième épreuve.
Primary articlePublished 2026-08-27 - El warrant de Google en Marvell tiene 240 peldaños de ingresos
El acuerdo no empieza con 120.000 millones de dólares comprometidos, sino con un contador que podría tardar años en avanzar. Cada peldaño exige ingresos reconocidos de productos que superen una prueba específica de control. Después, Google todavía debe decidir si vale la pena ejercer a 206,58 dólares por acción.
Primary articlePublished 2026-08-27 - Marvell 给 Google 的认股权证要过 240 道收入门槛
这份合同公开了终点,却没有承诺起跑速度。Google 最多可按每股 206.58 美元取得 58,970,907 股 Marvell,但绝大多数权利必须由合格产品收入一档一档解锁。240 档乘以每档 5 亿美元等于 1,200 亿美元;这个算式衡量的是全部业绩权利归属所需的收入,不是 Google 已经下出的订单。
Primary articlePublished 2026-08-27 - MarvellのGoogle向けワラントには240段階の売上条件がある
58,970,907株という上限だけを見れば、大規模な持分移転に映る。だが契約の実態は、製品の適格性、売上認識、権利確定、行使、売却を別々に確認する長い工程である。240段階をすべて通過するには1,200億ドルの適格売上が必要になるが、それはGoogleの購入義務ではない。
Primary articlePublished 2026-08-27 - O warrant do Google sobre a Marvell tem 240 degraus de receita
O teto de 58,97 milhões de ações não chega de uma vez. A maior parte só se torna disponível quando a receita de produtos estritamente elegíveis cruza sucessivos blocos de US$ 500 milhões. Para completar os 240 blocos seriam necessários US$ 120 bilhões, mas esse valor não é pedido, backlog nem compromisso mínimo do Google.
Primary articlePublished 2026-08-27 - يمر حق Google في أسهم Marvell عبر 240 عتبة إيراد
تبدو 58,970,907 سهماً رقماً نهائياً، لكنها في العقد مجرد سقف بعيد. فالقسم الأكبر لا يستحق إلا عندما تحقق منتجات محددة إيراداً معترفاً به ثم تتجاوز العداد عتبات متتابعة قيمتها 500 مليون دولار. ويعني استكمال العتبات كلها 120 مليار دولار، لا أن Google التزمت بشراء هذا المبلغ.
Primary articlePublished 2026-08-27 - Marvells Google-Warrant hat 240 Umsatzschwellen
Die größte Zahl im Vertrag ist keine Bestellung. Vollständig erdient wären die erfolgsabhängigen Bezugsrechte erst nach 240 kumulierten Umsatzschritten zu je 500 Millionen US-Dollar. Das ergibt 120 Milliarden US-Dollar. Google darf seine Käufe dennoch frei bestimmen, und selbst erdiente Rechte müssen bei einem Ausübungspreis von 206,58 US-Dollar wirtschaftlich sinnvoll sein.
Primary articlePublished 2026-08-27 - В варранте Google на акции Marvell — 240 ступеней выручки
Предельные 58,97 млн акций отделены от коммерческой реальности несколькими проверками. Продукт должен войти в узкий договорный контур, Marvell должна признать выручку, накопленная сумма — пересечь очередные 500 млн долларов, а право — стать выгодным при цене исполнения 206,58 доллара. Полные 120 млрд долларов здесь обозначают условие вестинга, а не заказ Google.
Primary articlePublished 2026-08-27
