Skip to main content

Intelligence Directory

Malta Internet Foundation

Malta Internet Foundation is connected with ASN/IP network resources in Malta.

Identity
Malta Internet Foundation, NGO
Registry relationship
1 RIR membership record · Malta
Commercial services
Managed networks · Malta
Organization

Malta Internet Foundation

Malta Internet Foundation is connected with ASN/IP network resources in Malta.

  • Managed network service provider

What to know first

  • IdentityMalta Internet Foundation, NGOHigh confidence
  • Registry relationship1 RIR membership record · MaltaMedium confidence
  • Commercial servicesManaged networks · MaltaHigh confidence

Basic information

  • Display nameMalta Internet FoundationHigh confidence
  • Legal nameMalta Internet FoundationHigh confidence
  • Directory categoryNGOHigh confidence
  • Last updatedJun 18, 2026High confidence

Locations

  • Geography scopeMaltaHigh confidence
  • Managed networksMaltaMedium confidence

What it does

  • Managed networksMalta, Provider, Malta Internet Foundation is linked to Managed networks records in Malta.High confidence

Source basis