Skip to main content

Intelligence Directory

IWserver Internet Banda Larga Ltda.

IWserver Internet Banda Larga Ltda. is associated with LACNIC membership and ASN.

Identity
IWserver Internet Banda Larga Ltda., Private company, Operator
Network resources
1 ASN · 24 announced prefixes · 80 network relationships
Registry relationship
1 RIR membership record · Brazil
People and links
Peer network: Rede Nacional de Ensino e Pesquisa, Peer network: AS52873 - Softdados Telecomunicacoes, Peer network: AS6057 - Administracion Nacional de Telecomunicaciones +20, No public contact coverage is recorded for this entry.
Network operator associated with ASN/IP network resources

IWserver Internet Banda Larga Ltda.

IWserver Internet Banda Larga Ltda. is associated with LACNIC membership and ASN.

  • Network operator associated with ASN/IP network resources
  • Brazil

At a glance

  • Autonomous system numberLinked with AS28239High confidence
  • Announced IP prefixes24 announced prefixes are currently recordedHigh confidence
  • Relationships80 recorded network relationshipsMedium confidence

Basic information

  • Display nameIWserver Internet Banda Larga Ltda.High confidence
  • Legal nameIWserver Internet Banda Larga Ltda.High confidence
  • Legal typePrivate companyHigh confidence
  • Registration jurisdictionBrazilHigh confidence
  • HQ countryBrazilHigh confidence
  • Directory categoryOperatorHigh confidence
  • AliasesAS28239 - IWserver Internet Banda Larga Ltda.Medium confidence
  • Last updatedAug 27, 2026High confidence

Locations

  • Geography scopeBrazilHigh confidence
  • ASN/IP network resourcesBrazilMedium confidence

Network identity

  • Autonomous system numberAS28239 · BrazilHigh confidence

Announced IP prefixes · 24

IPv4 · 22

  • IPv4 address range186.235.112.0/21 · Announced by AS28239 · Current record is announced externally · BrazilHigh confidence
  • Child prefix├─ 186.235.112.0/22High confidence
  • Child prefix└─ 186.235.116.0/22High confidence
  • IPv4 address range187.0.144.0/22 · Announced by AS28239 · Current record is announced externally · BrazilHigh confidence
  • Child prefix├─ 187.0.144.0/23High confidence
  • Child prefix└─ 187.0.146.0/23High confidence
  • IPv4 address range187.0.148.0/22 · Announced by AS28239 · Current record is announced externally · BrazilHigh confidence
  • Child prefix├─ 187.0.148.0/23High confidence
  • Child prefix└─ 187.0.150.0/23High confidence
  • IPv4 address range187.0.152.0/22 · Announced by AS28239 · Current record is announced externally · BrazilHigh confidence
  • Child prefix├─ 187.0.152.0/23High confidence
  • Child prefix└─ 187.0.154.0/23High confidence
  • IPv4 address range187.0.156.0/22 · Announced by AS28239 · Current record is announced externally · BrazilHigh confidence
  • Child prefix├─ 187.0.156.0/23High confidence
  • Child prefix└─ 187.0.158.0/23High confidence

IPv6 · 2

  • IPv6 address range2804:988::/34 · Announced by AS28239 · Current record is announced externally · BrazilHigh confidence
  • IPv6 address range2804:988:4000::/34 · Announced by AS28239 · Current record is announced externally · BrazilHigh confidence

Which networks it connects with · 80

  • Peer network23 additional peer network relationships remain without an identified counterparty network.Medium confidence
  • Downstream network6 additional downstream network relationships remain without an identified counterparty network.Medium confidence

Upstream network · 3

  • Counterparty networkLumen · Lumen is recorded as an upstream or transit network. · Relationship context for this public directory object.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS14840 - BR.Digital Telecom · AS14840 · AS14840 - BR.Digital Telecom is recorded as an upstream or transit network. · Relationship context for this public directory object.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS52468 - UFINET PANAMA S.A. · AS52468 · AS52468 - UFINET PANAMA S.A. is recorded as an upstream or transit network. · Relationship context for this public directory object.High confidence

Peer network · 45

  • Counterparty networkRede Nacional de Ensino e Pesquisa · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record. · unverified reportHigh confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS52873 - Softdados Telecomunicacoes · AS52873 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record. · Relationship context for this public directory object.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS6057 - Administracion Nacional de Telecomunicaciones · AS6057 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record. · Relationship context for this public directory object.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkVirtual Technologies & Solutions - Virtual Technologies & Solutions · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record. · Relationship context for this public directory object.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS22548 - Nucleo de Inf. e Coord. do Ponto BR - NIC.BR · AS22548 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record. · Relationship context for this public directory object.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkSGGS-AS-AP · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record. · Relationship context for this public directory object.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS263152 - MIGO TELECOM · AS263152 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record. · Relationship context for this public directory object.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS266213 - PLANETCLICK TELECOMUNICACOES LTDA · AS266213 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record. · Relationship context for this public directory object.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkHURRICANE · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record. · Relationship context for this public directory object.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkEDGOO EDGOO NETWORKS UNIPESSOAL LDA · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record. · Relationship context for this public directory object.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkPISL-24-1000 - CORIX NETWORKS · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record. · Relationship context for this public directory object.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS263237 - PowerHost Telecom SPA · AS263237 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record. · Relationship context for this public directory object.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkVALVE-CORPORATION · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record. · Relationship context for this public directory object.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkIRT-IDTELKOM-ID · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record. · Relationship context for this public directory object.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkCL- - Continent 8 LLC · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record. · Relationship context for this public directory object.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS264479 - Turbozone Internet · AS264479 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record. · Relationship context for this public directory object.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkLife Solucoes em Internet S/C Ltda. · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record. · Relationship context for this public directory object.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS1916 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS60503 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS28624 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS14537 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS28634 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS7713 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS263237 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS132337 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS6057 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS22548 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS271253 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS264479 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS263152 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS6939 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS266213 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS199524 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS61568 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS35280 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS37721 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS39120 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS32590 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS262427 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS24482 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS1000 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS52873 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS10099 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS6424 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS51185 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record.High confidence

Downstream network · 6

  • Counterparty networkLumen · Lumen is recorded as a downstream network. · Relationship context for this public directory object.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS14840 - BR.Digital Telecom · AS14840 · AS14840 - BR.Digital Telecom is recorded as a downstream network. · Relationship context for this public directory object.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS52468 - UFINET PANAMA S.A. · AS52468 · AS52468 - UFINET PANAMA S.A. is recorded as a downstream network. · Relationship context for this public directory object.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS52468 · AS52468 is recorded as a downstream network.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS14840 · AS14840 is recorded as a downstream network.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS3356 · AS3356 is recorded as a downstream network.High confidence

Source basis

How to read these connections

  • Address compositionThe address footprint includes 22 IPv4 and 2 IPv6 announced prefixes.Medium confidence
  • Relationship clarityThe page records 80 network relationships, but some counterparties are still not identified by name or ASN.Medium confidence