Skip to main content

Intelligence Directory

M B LOPES NET-ME

M B LOPES NET-ME is associated with LACNIC membership and ASN.

Identity
M B LOPES NET-ME, Private company, Operator
Network resources
1 ASN · 9 network relationships
Registry relationship
1 RIR membership record · Brazil
People and links
Downstream network: AS271564 - PINHEIRO & SILVA INFORMATICA LTDA, Upstream network: AS271564 - PINHEIRO & SILVA INFORMATICA LTDA, No public contact coverage is recorded for this entry.
Network operator associated with ASN/IP network resources

M B LOPES NET-ME

M B LOPES NET-ME is associated with LACNIC membership and ASN.

  • Network operator associated with ASN/IP network resources
  • Brazil

At a glance

  • Autonomous system numberLinked with AS274498High confidence
  • Relationships9 recorded network relationshipsMedium confidence

Basic information

  • Display nameM B LOPES NET-MEHigh confidence
  • Legal nameM B LOPES NET-MEHigh confidence
  • Legal typePrivate companyHigh confidence
  • Registration jurisdictionBrazilHigh confidence
  • HQ countryBrazilHigh confidence
  • Directory categoryOperatorHigh confidence
  • AliasesAS274498 - M B LOPES NET-MEMedium confidence
  • Last updatedJun 20, 2026High confidence

Locations

  • Geography scopeBrazilHigh confidence
  • ASN/IP network resourcesBrazilMedium confidence

Network identity

  • Autonomous system numberAS274498High confidence

Which networks it connects with · 9

  • Peer network1 additional peer network relationship remains without an identified counterparty network.Medium confidence
  • Downstream network3 additional downstream network relationships remain without an identified counterparty network.Medium confidence

Upstream network · 1

  • Counterparty networkAS271564 - PINHEIRO & SILVA INFORMATICA LTDA · AS271564 · AS271564 - PINHEIRO & SILVA INFORMATICA LTDA is recorded as an upstream or transit network. · Relationship context for this public directory object.High confidence

Downstream network · 3

  • Counterparty networkAS271564 - PINHEIRO & SILVA INFORMATICA LTDA · AS271564 · AS271564 - PINHEIRO & SILVA INFORMATICA LTDA is recorded as a downstream network. · Relationship context for this public directory object.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS61817 · AS61817 is recorded as a downstream network.High confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS271564 · AS271564 is recorded as a downstream network.High confidence

Peer network · 2

  • Counterparty networkAS271564 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record.Medium confidence
  • Counterparty networkAS61817 · The two networks have a direct traffic-exchange relationship record.Medium confidence

Source basis

How to read these connections

  • Relationship clarityThe page records 9 network relationships, but some counterparties are still not identified by name or ASN.Medium confidence