Skip to main content

Intelligence Directory

Internet Infrastructure in Guatemala

Review organizations, services, resources, relationships, and contact availability connected to Guatemala.

155 records
ASN/IP network resources

CABLECOLOR

Read profile

CABLECOLOR Guatemala = Comunicaciones Metropolitanas Cablecolor S.A. (est. , HQ Zona 10, Guatemala City), the GT arm of Honduras' Cable Color (founded 1990, Tegucigalpa). Routes via group ASN AS27884 (LACNIC, ~202 IPv4 prefixes/~49.7k IPs, 7 IPv6, ~20 peers; upstream Columbus/Liberty AS23520; IXP PIT Honduras 10G; 100-200Gbps). BTW tracks it as the operator of AS22869, mapping its interconnection footprint to the responsible organisation.

Identity
CABLECOLOR, Private company, Company
Network records
AS22869 · 20 network relationships
Confidence
Medium confidence
Last updated
Jun 18, 2026
Read profile

COMUNICACIONES METROPOLITANAS CABLECOLOR is connected with ASN/IP network resources in Guatemala.

Identity
COMUNICACIONES METROPOLITANAS CABLECOLOR, Private company, Company
Network records
COMUNICACIONES METROPOLITANAS CABLECOLOR Guatemala Managed networks (Service platform), COMUNICACIONES METROPOLITANAS CABLECOLOR Guatemala ASN/IP network resources (Network), COMUNICACIONES METROPOLITANAS CABLECOLOR Guatemala Data center (Data center), COMUNICACIONES METROPOLITANAS CABLECOLOR Guatemala Colocation (Data center)
Confidence
High confidence
Last updated
Jun 19, 2026
Read profile

CLOUD2NUBE, S.A. is connected with ASN/IP network resources in Guatemala.

Identity
CLOUD2NUBE, S.A., Private company, Company
Network records
CLOUD2NUBE, S.A. Guatemala Managed networks (Service platform), CLOUD2NUBE, S.A. Guatemala ASN/IP network resources (Network), CLOUD2NUBE, S.A. Guatemala Data center (Data center), CLOUD2NUBE, S.A. Guatemala Colocation (Data center)
Confidence
High confidence
Last updated
Jun 19, 2026
Read profile

CABLE NUEVO BAKTUN, S. A. is connected with ASN/IP network resources in Guatemala.

Identity
CABLE NUEVO BAKTUN, S. A., Private company, Operator
Network records
CABLE NUEVO BAKTUN, S. A. Guatemala Managed networks (Service platform), CABLE NUEVO BAKTUN, S. A. Guatemala Internet access (Service platform)
Confidence
High confidence
Last updated
Jun 19, 2026
Read profile

EMPRESA GUATEMALTECA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES - GUATEL is connected with ASN/IP network resources in Guatemala.

Identity
EMPRESA GUATEMALTECA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES - GUATEL, Private company, Operator
Network records
EMPRESA GUATEMALTECA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES - GUATEL Guatemala Managed networks (Service platform), EMPRESA GUATEMALTECA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES - GUATEL Guatemala Internet access (Service platform)
Confidence
High confidence
Last updated
Jun 19, 2026
Read profile

Servicios Innovadores de Comunicacion y Entretenimiento, S.A. has public ASN/IP network-resource records in Guatemala, including AS6487; the record also shows 4 network relationships.

Identity
Servicios Innovadores de Comunicacion y Entretenimiento, S.A., Private company, Company
Network records
AS6487 · 4 network relationships
Confidence
Medium confidence
Last updated
Jun 18, 2026
ASN/IP network resources

Universidad Galileo

Read profile

Universidad Galileo is associated with LACNIC membership and ASN.

Identity
Universidad Galileo, Institution
Network records
AS27933 · 1 announced prefix · 8 network relationships
Confidence
Medium confidence
Last updated
Jun 20, 2026
ASN/IP network resources

TRADING CORPORATION GUATEMALA, S.A.

Read profile

TRADING CORPORATION GUATEMALA, S.A. has public ASN/IP network-resource records in Guatemala, including AS272860.

Identity
TRADING CORPORATION GUATEMALA, S.A., Private company, Company
Network records
AS272860
Confidence
Medium confidence
Last updated
Jun 04, 2026
ASN/IP network resources

ISTMO ENTERTAINMENT, SA.

Read profile

ISTMO ENTERTAINMENT, SA. has public ASN/IP network-resource records in Guatemala, including AS269740.

Identity
ISTMO ENTERTAINMENT, SA., Private company, Company
Network records
AS269740
Confidence
Medium confidence
Last updated
Jun 04, 2026
ASN/IP network resources

Innova Network

Read profile

Innova Network appears in GT with 2 domain references, 1 public website, 2 supporting public references but no confirmed operator yet; BTW tracks it to link these public clues to a responsible organisation and its relationships.

Identity
Innova Network, Private company, Company
Network records
7 network relationships
Confidence
Medium confidence
Last updated
Jun 18, 2026
ASN/IP network resources

APICASA S.A. (MEGAPACA)

Read profile

APICASA S.A. (MEGAPACA) is connected with ASN/IP network resources in Guatemala.

Identity
APICASA S.A. (MEGAPACA), Private company, Company
Network records
APICASA S.A. (MEGAPACA) Guatemala ASN/IP network resources (Network)
Confidence
Medium confidence
Last updated
Jun 19, 2026
ASN/IP network resources

COMCEL GUATEMALA S.A.

Read profile

COMCEL GUATEMALA S.A. is connected with ASN/IP network resources in Guatemala.

Identity
COMCEL GUATEMALA S.A., Private company, Company
Network records
COMCEL GUATEMALA S.A. Guatemala ASN/IP network resources (Network)
Confidence
Medium confidence
Last updated
Jun 19, 2026
Read profile

CORPORACION SOPORTE CTV,SOCIEDAD ANONIMA is connected with ASN/IP network resources in Guatemala.

Identity
CORPORACION SOPORTE CTV,SOCIEDAD ANONIMA, Private company, Company
Network records
CORPORACION SOPORTE CTV,SOCIEDAD ANONIMA Guatemala ASN/IP network resources (Network)
Confidence
Medium confidence
Last updated
Jun 19, 2026
Read profile

DARWIN LEONEL VARGAS PORTILLO (VCONNECTION) is connected with ASN/IP network resources in Guatemala.

Identity
DARWIN LEONEL VARGAS PORTILLO (VCONNECTION), Private company, Company
Network records
DARWIN LEONEL VARGAS PORTILLO (VCONNECTION) Guatemala ASN/IP network resources (Network)
Confidence
Medium confidence
Last updated
Jun 19, 2026
Read profile

EDWIN RAYMUNDO HERNÁNDEZ PEC (IMPORTADORA Y EXPORTADORA INTERCEL) is connected with ASN/IP network resources in Guatemala.

Identity
EDWIN RAYMUNDO HERNÁNDEZ PEC (IMPORTADORA Y EXPORTADORA INTERCEL), Private company, Company
Network records
EDWIN RAYMUNDO HERNÁNDEZ PEC (IMPORTADORA Y EXPORTADORA INTERCEL) Guatemala ASN/IP network resources (Network)
Confidence
Medium confidence
Last updated
Jun 19, 2026
ASN/IP network resources

19767

Read profile

19767 appears in GT with one supporting public reference but no confirmed operator yet; BTW tracks it to link these public clues to a responsible organisation and its relationships.

Identity
19767, Private company, Company
Network records
AS19767
Confidence
Medium confidence
Last updated
Jul 06, 2026
ASN/IP network resources

20299

Read profile

20299 appears in GT with one supporting public reference but no confirmed operator yet; BTW tracks it to link these public clues to a responsible organisation and its relationships.

Identity
20299, Private company, Company
Network records
AS20299
Confidence
Medium confidence
Last updated
Jul 06, 2026
ASN/IP network resources

27929

Read profile

27929 appears in GT with one supporting public reference but no confirmed operator yet; BTW tracks it to link these public clues to a responsible organisation and its relationships.

Identity
27929, Private company, Company
Network records
AS27929
Confidence
Medium confidence
Last updated
Jul 06, 2026
ASN/IP network resources

27933

Read profile

27933 appears in GT with one supporting public reference but no confirmed operator yet; BTW tracks it to link these public clues to a responsible organisation and its relationships.

Identity
27933, Private company, Company
Network records
AS27933
Confidence
Medium confidence
Last updated
Jul 06, 2026
ASN/IP network resources

28049

Read profile

28049 appears in GT with one supporting public reference but no confirmed operator yet; BTW tracks it to link these public clues to a responsible organisation and its relationships.

Identity
28049, Private company, Company
Network records
AS28049
Confidence
Medium confidence
Last updated
Jul 06, 2026
ASN/IP network resources

28069

Read profile

28069 appears in GT with one supporting public reference but no confirmed operator yet; BTW tracks it to link these public clues to a responsible organisation and its relationships.

Identity
28069, Private company, Company
Network records
AS28069
Confidence
Medium confidence
Last updated
Jul 06, 2026
ASN/IP network resources

28087

Read profile

28087 appears in GT with one supporting public reference but no confirmed operator yet; BTW tracks it to link these public clues to a responsible organisation and its relationships.

Identity
28087, Private company, Company
Network records
AS28087
Confidence
Medium confidence
Last updated
Jul 06, 2026
ASN/IP network resources

28105

Read profile

28105 appears in GT with one supporting public reference but no confirmed operator yet; BTW tracks it to link these public clues to a responsible organisation and its relationships.

Identity
28105, Private company, Company
Network records
AS28105
Confidence
Medium confidence
Last updated
Jul 06, 2026
ASN/IP network resources

Guatemala

Read profile

Guatemala appears in GT with one supporting public reference but no confirmed operator yet; BTW tracks it to link these public clues to a responsible organisation and its relationships.

Identity
Guatemala, Private company, Company
Network records
Guatemala ASN/IP network resources (Network)
Confidence
Medium confidence
Last updated
Jun 17, 2026